6:51:46 PM | 01-Mar-2015
Help    Port Office    ENGLISH | BAHASA MALAYSIA  
Directory / Email / /
 


Directory - Email List


Please Select Office
  



  Office: Ibu Pejabat Laut / (@marine.gov.my - Malaysia Peninsular and Labuan Region)  / (@jls.gov.my - Sarawak Region)  / (@jlsbh.gov.my - Sabah Region)

No.
 Name
Position
Email Address
Phone No.
1   Dato` Hj. Baharin Bin Dato Abdul Hamid  Director General (Grade Jusa B)  baharin
 
03-33467788
2   Siti Norhasni Binti Hassan  Personal Assistant (Grade N27)  hasni
 
03-33467601
3   Dato` Rossid Bin Musa  Deputy Director General (Grade Jusa C)  rossid
 
03-33467602
4   Siti Noranisah Binti Ismail  Personal Assistant (Grade N27)  noranisah
 
03-33467603
5   Mohd Syamir Bin Salim Saw  Legal Officer (Grade L41)  syamir.salim
 
03-33467606
6   Rehimi Bin Abdullah  Marine Assistant Officer (Grade A38)  rehimi
 
03-33467612
7   Derwina Azla Binti Abdul Latip  Marine Assistant (Grade A17)  derwina
 
03-33467749
8   Rahayu Bt Rajali  Principal Assistant Director (Grade A48)  rahayu
 
03-31669713
9   -  Diplomatic And Administrative Officer  -
 
-
10   Mohd Sukeman Bin Ismail  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  msukeman
 
03-31680751
11   Rozila Binti Muda  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  rozila
 
03-31680751
12   Munirah Binti Abdul Rahman  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  munirah
 
03-31680751
13   Tn. Hj. Mohd Hafiz Bin Abdul Majid  Principal Assistant Director, Policy Planning, Development & International Unit (Grade A48)  hafiz
 
03-33467764
14   Mohd Nazri Bin Armar  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  nazrie
 
03-31695195
15   Muhammad Zuhdi Bin Yakof  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  zuhdi
 
03-33467615
16   Mohd Norfuad Bin Reme  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  norfuad
 
03-33467789
17   Siti Umainah Binti Abdul Azit  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  umainah
 
03-33467791
18   Mohd Waznu Bin Md Shafie  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  mwaznu
 
03-33467614
19   Noor Zukhairi Bin Yahya  Marine Assistant Officer (Grade A29)  nzukhairi
 
03-33467613
20   Nor Surai Binti Mustaffa  Administrative Officer (Grade N41)  norsuria
 
03-33467764
21   Rohaida Binti Mohd Dali  Administrative Officer (Grade N41)  rohaida
 
03-33467698
22   Hazman Bin Hussein  Director, Industrial Control Division (Grade A54)  hazman
 
03-33467723
23   Punitha A/P Kaliappan  Personal Assistant (Grade N27)  punitha
 
03-33467724
24   Hamisah Binti Hj. Nawawi  Administrative Assistant (Grade N26)  hamisah
 
03-33467782
25   Fazaly Bin Abd. Latip  Principal Assistant Director, ISM (Grade A48)  fazaly
 
03-33467759
26   Cornel Joseph Miji  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  cornel
 
03-33467721
27   Mohd Shahrul Bin Mat Ripin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  sharul
 
03-33467753
28   Mohd Tarmizi Bin Osman  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  mtarmizi
 
03-33467754
29   Mohd Nurrul Faiz Bin Mohd Taib  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  nurrulfaiz
 
03-33467755
30   Mohd Azrul Bin Abu Bakar  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  azrul
 
03-33467756
31   Mohd Nafis Bin Mohd Noor  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  nafis
 
03-33467725
32   Mohamad Faiz Bin Hassan Ali  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  mfaiz
 
03-33467720
33   Yasmin Yusnidar Binti Kamarudin  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  yasmine
 
03-33467715
34   Kapten Hj. Abdul Samad Bin Shaik Osman  Principal Assistant Director, Accreditation Unit (Grade A52)  samad
 
03-33467726
35   Azwari Bin Ismail  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  azwari
 
03-33467709
36   Abdul Rahim Bin Mohamad Akhir  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  arahim
 
03-33467714
37   Abdul Khairi Bin Habin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  khairi
 
03-33467713
38   Aimi Binti Md Pazil  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  aimi-pazil
 
03-33467712
39   Mohd Zhafran Amir Bin Zainudin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  zhafran
 
03-33467743
40   Zarina Binti Mat Johar  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22 (KUP))  zarina
 
03-33467781
41   Suzila Binti Kamarudin  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  suzie
 
03-33467718
42   Mohd Aliff bin Ahmad  Principal Assistant Director, Ship Registry Unit (Grade A48)  aliff
 
03-33467727
43   Yusnan Bin Abdul Rani  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  yusnan
 
03-33467700
44   Nor Haslinda Binti Bashir  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  haslinda
 
03-33467701
45   Iziatul Binti Mohd Jaya  Assistant Marine Officer (Grade A29)  iziatul
 
03-33467752
46   Jumaiyah Binti Yusof  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  jumaiyah
 
03-33467716
47   -  Principal Assistant Director, Enforcement ISPS Code Unit (Grade A48)  -
 
03-33467728
48   Muhammad Shuhaimi Bin Abd. Rahman  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  suhaimi
 
03-33467741
49   Fara Dela Binti A.Kadir (Cuti Belajar)  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  faradela
 
03-33467771
50   Ariff Ariza Bin Abd Aziz  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  arif222
 
03-33467708
51   Mohd Izuan Bin Isnan  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  izuisnan
 
03-33467751
52   Mohd Faizal Bin Mohd Nasir  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  mfaizal
 
03-33467711
53   Nor Bahirah Binti Muhd Razali  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  bahirah
 
03-33467772
54   Syamsul Hijri bin Abdullah  Marine Officer (Grade A29)  hijri
 
03-33467703
55   Salini Binti Seeni Mohd.  Assistant Marine Officer (Grade A29)  salini_seeni
 
03-33467742
56   Norhayati Binti Zainal Abidin  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22(KUP))  norhayati
 
03-33467717
57   Kapten Jailani Bin Jalal  Director, Seafarer and Port (HEPP) (Grade A54)  jai
 
03-33467622
58   -  Personal Assistant to the Director (Grade N27)  -
 
03-33467623
59   Faridah Binti Man  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22)  faridahh
 
03-33467634
60   Tuan. Haji. Azudin Bin Zainal Abidin  Principal Assistant Director, Standard Training and Evaluation Unit (Grade A48)  azudin
 
03-33467625
61   Burhanuddin Bin Abdullah  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  burhanuddin
 
03-33467642
62   Kanagalingam A/L T. Selvarasah  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  kana
 
03-33467644
63   Khairin Azmi Bin Zaaba  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  hairin
 
03-33467639
64   Nooriasah Binti Pardi  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22(KUP))  noriasah
 
03-33467629
65   Halimah Binti Saru  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  halimah
 
03-33467638
66   Azreen Binti Othsman  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  azreen
 
03-33467630
67   Mohd Hanizam Bin Jemaim  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  hanizam
 
03-33467806
68   Kapten Sukhbir Singh A/L Gopal Singh  Principal Assistant Director, Seafarer Development Unit (Grade A48)  sukhbir
 
03-33467627
69   Norhayati Binti Ibrahim  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  yatie
 
03-33467767
70   Anis Waheeda Zulaikha Binti Nasarudin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  aniswaheeda
 
03-33467641
71   Farahawa Bt Mahat  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  farrah
 
03-33467638
72   Tn. Hj. Baharuddin Bin Zakaria  Principal Assistant Director, Port, Cargo & Barter Trade (Grade A48)  bahar
 
03-33467748
73   Egbert Adolf Naintin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  egbert
 
03-33467739
74   Norhafisol Bin Omar  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  hafisol
 
03-33467740
75   Mohd Hardani Bin Herman  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  dani0710
 
03-33467736
76   Kapten Nazri Bin Abu Hassan  Principal Assistant Director, Examination and Seafarers Competency Unit (Grade A48)  nazri
 
03-33467626
77   Mohd Hisham Bin Rubani  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  mhisham
 
03-33467637
78   Hazrool Rizal Bin Abdul Rahim (Cuti Belajar)  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  hazrool
 
03-33467640
79   Adam Ronny Bin Rosly  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  adamronny
 
03-33467787
80   Mohd Hanif Bin Suratman  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  hanif
 
03-33467636
81   Yogesvaran A/L Arasappan  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  yogesvaran
 
03-33467631
82   Siti Fairuz Bt. Ahmad Hanapi  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  nooraini
 
03-33467691
83   Kapten Mohd Halim Bin Ahmed  Director, Safety of Navigation (Grade A54)  halim
 
03-33467688
84   Salama Binti Karno  Personal Assistant (Grade N28)  salama
 
03-33467687
85   Siti Ramlah Bt Abd Rahim  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22)  ramlah
 
03-31695150
86   Khairul Izham Bin Ubaidah  Marine Assistant (Grade A17)  izham
 
03-31695166
87   Arumugam a/l V.S Subramaniam  Principal Assistant Director, Aids To Navigation (Grade A52)  arumugam
 
03-31695222
88   Hairizam Albukhari  Marine Officer (Grade A48)  hairizam
 
03-31695111
89   -  Marine Officer (Grade A48)  -
 
-
90   Rina Maslina Binti Baharudin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  rina
 
03-31695227
91   Mohd Azhan Bin Mohd Ali  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  m.azhan
 
03-31695223
92   Tuan Hj. Mohd Razif bin Kamarudin  Technical Assistant (Grade JA38)  razif
 
03-31695210
93   Azri Bin Hassan   Technical Assistant (Grade JA29)  azri
 
03-31695218
94   Md Rizal Bin Yusof   Technical Assistant (Grade JA29)  mdrizal
 
03-31695225
95   -  Principal Assistant Director, Maritime Traffic Unit  -
 
03-31695211
96   Ramli Bin Hj. Yusof  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  ramliyusoff
 
03-31695215
97   Mohd Noor Bin Ab. Rahim  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  mnar
 
03-31695233
98   Lim Poh Keong  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  limpk
 
03-31695233
99   Izzamudin Bin Ibrahim  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  izzam
 
03-31695233
100   Maharuddin Bin Awang  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  maharuddin
 
03-31695233
101   Mohd Fairoz Bin Rozali  Principal Assistant Director, Registration Of Ship Unit (Grade A48)  fairoz
 
03-31695239
102   Mohd Arma Noramin Bin A.Rashid  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  arma
 
03-31695169
103   Abdul Hadi Bin Nordin  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  hadi
 
03-31695195
104   Mohd Akhbal Bin Kamarudin  Assistant Marine Officer (Grade A29)  akhbal
 
03-31695156
105   Rashidi Bin Mohd Yunan  Marine Assistant (Grade A17)  rashidi
 
03-31695125
106   Mohd Saiful Azwan Bin Shahron  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  azwan
 
03-31695162
107   -  Principal Assistant Director, Maritime Safety Unit (Hydro) (Grade A48)  -
 
03-31695161
108   Kapten Rosli Bin Ahmad  Marine Officer (Grade A44)  rosli
 
03-31696168
109   Mohd Nazwan Hafeez Bin Hashim  Marine Officer (Grade A41)  nazwan
 
03-31695196
110   -  Assistant Officer (Grade JA36)  -
 
03-31695197
111   Yusof Latif Bin Ali   Technical Assistant (Grade JA36) (KUP)  yusoflatif
 
03-31695194
112   Norhizad Bin Jaapar  Marine Assistant (Grade A17)  norhizad
 
03-31695218
113   Roslee Bin Mat Yusof  Director, Management Services Division (Grade A54)  roslee
 
03-33467604
114   Norjaslina Binti Ali  Personal Assistant (Grade N27)  jaslina
 
03-33467605
115   Tn. Hj. Khairudin Bin Abbas  Principal Assistant Director, Human Resources Management Unit (Grade N52) (KUP)  khairudin
 
03-33467663
116   -  Assistant Director of Human Resources Management  -
 
-
117   Zainab Binti Othman  Assistant Officer Human Resource Management Unit (Grade N32)  zainab
 
03-33467664
118   Norshazila Binti Ahmad  Assistant Public Relations Officer (Grade S27)  shazila
 
03-33467672
119   -  Administrative Assistant  -
 
-
120   Siti Suzen Binti Ismail  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22)  suzen
 
03-33467666
121   Hjh Shabiah Binti Yaacob  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22) (KUP)  shabiah
 
03-33467671
122   Siti Fatimah Binti Tahir  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  sitifatimah
 
03-33467668
123   Mazrini Binti Mahazan  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  mazrini
 
03-33467670
124   Nurul Hidayah Binti Razali  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  nurulhidayah
 
03-33467667
125   N.A. Jivaldgeswary A/P Terenilakandan  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  jiva
 
03-33467673
126   Selmah Binti Zan  Administrative Assistant (HRMIS) (Grade N22)  selmah
 
03-33467696
127   Siti Aisah Binti Saidin  Administrative Assistant (HRMIS) (Grade A17)  sitiaisah
 
03-33467690
128   Norzailiana Binti Abdullah  Administrative Assistant (HRMIS) (Grade N17)  zailiana
 
03-33467679
129   Siti Nor Palila Bt Sidek  Public Relation Assistant Officer (Grade N17)  siti
 
03-33467766
130   Sharifah Taherah Bt Shabbir Ahmad  Public Relation Assistant Officer (Grade N17)  sharifah
 
03-33467777
131   Nasra Binti Zainuddin  Principal Assistant Director, Unit Information Technology and Electronic Government (Grade F48)  nasra
 
03-33467607
132   Valerian Shem Donggot  Information Technology Officer (Grade F44)  valerian
 
03-33467762
133   Azizul Halimi Bin Husain  Information Technology Officer (Grade F41)  azizulh
 
03-33467609
134   Farah Needra Binti Hashibullah  Assistant Information Technology Officer (Grade F32)  farah
 
03-33467611
135   Yusniza Binti Zakaria   Assistant Information Technology Officer (Grade F29)  yusniza
 
03-33467608
136   Zainal Fitri Bin Zainal   Assistant Information Technology Officer (Grade F29)  zainal
 
03-33467682
137   Farid Bin Musleh   Assistant Information Technology Officer (Grade F29)  faridmusleh
 
03-33467618
138   Shaira Binti Hashim   Assistant Information Technology Officer (Grade F29)  shaira
 
03-33467617
139   Shahlan Bin Md Shukor @ Kadari  Principal Assistant Director, Trust Funds and Finance (Grade W48)  shahlan
 
03-33467662
140   Zulhisan Bin Husin  Assistant Accountant (Grade W32)  zulhisan
 
03-33467783
141   Siti Nureadah Binti Md Aris  Assistant Accountant (Grade W27)  nureadah
 
03-33467676
142   Suzana Binti Suarni  Administrative Assistant (Grade W22)  suzana
 
03-33467652
143   Zaidah Binti Haji Abd Aziz  Administrative Assistant (Grade W22)  zaidah
 
03-33467677
144   Lili Mariam Binti Mustapa  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  lili
 
03-33467683
145   Norisnida Binti Maslan  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  noris
 
03-33467680
146   Cornelius Joseph  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  cornelius
 
03-33467659
147   Siti Suhana Binti Ahmad  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  ctsuhana
 
03-33467657
148   Norhafizah Binti Moktar  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  fieza
 
03-33467681
149   Roslinda Binti Suhit  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  roslinda
 
03-33467801
150   Sheetha A/P K. Karnakaran  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  sheetha
 
03-33467784
151   Sukinah Binti Bahari  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  sukinah
 
03-33467660
152   Subramaniam A/L Kannan  Assistant Administration Officer, Asset Management Unit (Grade N320)  subramaniam
 
03-33467675
153   -  Administrative Assistant (Grade N22)  -
 
03-33467760
154   Huzimah Binti Mohamad  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  huzimah
 
03-33467686
155   Shahrul Bin Zam  Administrative Assistant (Grade N17)  shahzam
 
03-33467780
156   Suhaila Binti Mokhtar  Assistant Accountant (Grade W27)  suhaila
 
03-33467761
157   -  Administrative Assistant (Grade W22)  -
 
03-33467653
158   Saayah Binti Md Amin  Administrative Assistant (Grade W22) (KUP)  saayah
 
03-33467678
159   Kumutha A/P Subramaniam  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  kumutha
 
03-33467656
160   Norhafiza Binti Basiran  Administrative Assistant (Grade W17)  norhafiza
 
03-33467757



Best viewed with 1024 x 768 using the above.
Feedback Site Map